Barony of Southron Gaard
Office | Office Holder | Since | |
---|---|---|---|
Baron | Baron Grim of Thornby (he/him) Ceremonial co-head of the Barony and representative of the Crown |
January 2020 | |
Baroness | Baroness Alexandra de Santiago (she/her) Ceremonial co-head of the Barony and representative of the Crown |
January 2020 | |
Seneschal (President) |
The Honourable Lady Adrienne Furet (she/her) In charge of the organisation of the group and any sub-groups |
January 2023 | |
Herald | Lady Magdalena de Narbonne (they/them) Keeps track of awards, assists with research and registration of names and devices, makes announcements at events and is master of ceremonies at courts |
December 2022 | |
Arts and Sciences | The Honourable Lady Joana de Bairros (she/her) Supports arts, crafts and sciences, and helps people find sources of information and teachers |
November 2023 | |
Reeve (Treasurer) |
Baronessa Ginevra di Serafino Visconti (she/her) Handles financial matters for the group |
September 2022 | |
Chronicler (Editor) |
Baroness Isabel Maria del Aguila (she/her) Produces the group’s newsletter or equivalent |
February 2023 | |
Chirurgeon (First aid officer) |
Lady Jayne Boleyn In charge of First Aid at events |
December 2022 | |
Constable | Vacant In charge of maintaining law & order, and lost property |
May 2023 | |
Hospitaller (Newcomers) |
Garrick the Black (he/him) In charge of introducing newcomers to the society, group demonstrations and other promotional work |
October 2023 | |
Captain of Archers | Master Richard d'Allier (he/him) Encourages and organises the practise of archery |
August 2022 | |
Armoured Combat Marshal | Master James of Southron Gaard (he/him) In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
May 2023 | |
Librarian | Lady Emma of Wolvercote (she/her) Looks after the group Library |
July 2020 | |
Webwright | Lord Thorbjorn Bjarnylr (he/him) Maintains the group's web site |
April 2022 | |
Quartermaster | Lord Bjorn Svartsson (he/him) Manages group equipment |
November 2023 | |
Scribe Warden | Lady Melisande de Massard (she/her) Regional representative responsible for fostering scribal arts |
June 2021 |
Earl Marshal
Office | Office Holder | Since | |
---|---|---|---|
Earl Marshal | Kinggiyadai Orlok | July 2023 | |
Kingdom Armoured Combat Marshal | Lord Patri de Buck (he/him) | March 2024 | |
Kingdom Rapier Marshal | Armiger Jude Aleksandr Donetsk (Any) | November 2023 | |
Kingdom Siege Marshal | Baron Sorle Maknicoll (he/him) | June 2022 | |
Kingdom Equestrian Marshal | Countess Safiya bint 'Abd al-Shahid (she/her) | December 2023 | |
Kingdom Youth Combat Archery Marshal | Captain Ranif Pallesser | October 2023 | |
Keeper of Lists (Continental) | Baroness Aeschine of Arran (she/her) | February 2024 | |
Keeper of Lists (Crescent Isles) | Master Diego Alonso Moreno (he/him) | February 2024 | |
Adora Armoured Combat Marshal | Drystan Wythes (he/him) In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
June 2022 | |
Adora Rapier Marshal | Lord Micha of Adora (he/him) Handles fencing (rapier) training and authorisations |
September 2020 | |
Aneala Lists | Lady Leoflaeda AElfwynnesdohter Manages order of bouts in tournaments and records results. |
December 2022 | |
Aneala Baronial Knight Marshal | Lord Dino de Malta (he/him) In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
August 2022 | |
Blessed Herman the Cripple Archery Officer | Ester Corbett Encourages and organises the practise of archery |
June 2023 | |
Blessed Herman the Cripple Acting Armoured Combat Marshal | Griffidd Kyte In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
January 2024 | |
Blessed Herman the Cripple Rapier Officer | Emma Barclay (she/her) Handles fencing (rapier) training and authorisations |
June 2023 | |
Bordescros Marshal | Master Magnus Thorbjarnarson (he/him) In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
July 2022 | |
Bordescros Fencing Marshal | Lord Undewyn Maccuswell Handles fencing (rapier) training and authorisations |
February 2023 | |
Cluain Captain of Archers | Lord Geffrey ðe Wulf (he/him) Encourages and organises the practise of archery |
July 2020 | |
Cluain Armoured Combat Marshal | Baron Domenego Farrante / Svartr Ormsson (he/him) In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
February 2023 | |
Dismal Fogs Marshal | Sir Andrew Daniels of Brockwood (he/him) In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
December 2022 | |
Dragons Bay Captain of Archers | Isaac Underwode Encourages and organises the practise of archery |
September 2023 | |
Ildhafn Knight Marshal | Sir Inigo Missaglia (he/him) In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
August 2023 | |
Innilgard Lists | Kazimier Sklyarovich Manages order of bouts in tournaments and records results. |
December 2022 | |
Innilgard Captain of Archers | Mistress Collette de Harecourt (she/her) Encourages and organises the practise of archery |
August 2023 | |
Innilgard Knight Marshal | Tim of Newton (he/him) In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
January 2024 | |
Innilgard Rapier Marshal | Lady Kaczna of Bohemia (she/her) Handles fencing (rapier) training and authorisations |
August 2023 | |
Krae Glas Captain of Archers | Lady Ida Noe (she/her) Encourages and organises the practise of archery |
January 2023 | |
Krae Glas Armoured Combat Marshal | Muireach mac Greine In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
December 2023 | |
Krae Glas Fencing Marshal | Lord Luther Von Sturmberg Handles fencing (rapier) training and authorisations |
January 2023 | |
Mordenvale Knight Marshal | The Honourable Lord Griffin Westcastle (he/him) In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
August 2023 | |
Politarchopolis Archery Officer | Lady Mabel Pine (she/her) Encourages and organises the practise of archery |
June 2022 | |
Politarchopolis Armoured Combat Marshal | Lord Clifford Asheburner In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
July 2022 | |
Politarchopolis Rapier Marshal | Gaspar Falch de Cantoria Handles fencing (rapier) training and authorisations |
February 2023 | |
River Haven Lists | The Honourable Lady Kara of Kirriemuir (she/her) Manages order of bouts in tournaments and records results. |
April 2023 | |
River Haven Captain of Archers | Baron Agro Agwesi (he/him) Encourages and organises the practise of archery |
October 2023 | |
River Haven Fencing Marshal | Lord Robin of Twyford (he/him) Handles fencing (rapier) training and authorisations |
March 2023 | |
Rowany Captain of Archers | Norbert of Iken Encourages and organises the practise of archery |
January 2024 | |
Rowany Baronial Armoured Combat Marshal | Baron Stigh Joghenson (he/him) In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
February 2024 | |
Rowany Baronial Rapier Marshal | Amy of Rowany Handles fencing (rapier) training and authorisations |
November 2023 | |
Southron Gaard Captain of Archers | Master Richard d'Allier (he/him) Encourages and organises the practise of archery |
August 2022 | |
Southron Gaard Armoured Combat Marshal | Master James of Southron Gaard (he/him) In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
May 2023 | |
St Christina the Astonishing Heavy Officer | Cassandra Perkins (she/her) In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
April 2023 | |
St Florian de la Riviere Captain of Archers | Jyoti Campbell Encourages and organises the practise of archery |
September 2023 | |
St Florian de la Riviere Baronial Marshal | Valentine Selbie (Any) In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
June 2023 | |
St Florian de la Riviere Fencing Marshal | Lady Nicola de Coventre Handles fencing (rapier) training and authorisations |
September 2023 | |
St Monica Fighting Officer | Chantapat Sheanakul (he/him) In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
December 2022 | |
St Ursula Armoured Combat Marshal | Isabella Semeonova In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
December 2023 | |
Stegby Captain of Archers | Cainnech MacRaith Encourages and organises the practise of archery |
October 2023 | |
Stegby Armoured Combat Marshal | Honourable Kamara Skleraina (he/him) In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
July 2022 | |
Stormhold Captain of Archers | The Honourable Lord Gillucan ua Tomaltaig (he/him) Encourages and organises the practise of archery |
December 2023 | |
Stormhold Armoured Combat Marshal | Sir Brennan Halfhand (he/him) In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
December 2023 | |
Strathcorbie Armoured Combat Marshal | Lord Aelfgar (he/him) In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
August 2022 | |
Ynys Fawr Captain of Archers | Eiríkr ParðI Encourages and organises the practise of archery |
July 2023 | |
Ynys Fawr Armoured Combat Marshal | Lord Erlendr Tryggvason (he/him) In charge of armoured combat safety and getting people authorised to fight |
December 2023 | |
Ynys Fawr Fencing Marshal | Catherine Redewell Handles fencing (rapier) training and authorisations |
May 2023 |